West Holmes High School Invitational West Holmes High School, Millersburg, OH January 27, 2018 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Ashland | 258.0 | | 2. | Midview | 198.5 | | 3. | Carrollton | 188.5 | | 4. | Indian Valley | 183.0 | | 5. | Buckeye | 182.0 | | 6. | West Holmes | 154.5 | | 7. | Highland | 109.5 | | 8. | Maysville | 97.0 | | 9. | Springfield | 91.0 | | 10. | Keystone | 87.0 | | 11. | Indian Creek | 77.0 | | 12. | Mansfield Senior | 56.0 | | 13. | Bloom-Carroll | 42.0 | | 14. | Clear Fork | 40.5 | | 15. | Triway | 37.0 | | 16. | Fairless | 29.0 | | 17. | Tuscar. C.C. | 0.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:4x3 | 1st- Cael Woods (West Holmes) tech. fall Case George (Ashland) | | tf16-0 |
| 3rd- Eddie Pinc (Buckeye) maj. dec. Colton Bell (Midview) | | md12-0 |
| 5th-Michael Moffa (Highland) pin Adrion Hall (Mansfield Senior) | | 1:51 |
113:4x3 | 1st- Tyler Masters (West Holmes) pin Anthony Ashley (Buckeye) | | 4:44 |
| 3rd- Mason Hakeos (Springfield) pin Cohan Robinson (Ashland) | | 4:24 |
| 5th-Zach Ross (Indian Creek) maj. dec. Avery Snyder (Midview) | | md22-12 |
120:4x4 | 1st- Zak Anderson (Midview) dec. Thane Kaufman (West Holmes) | | 2-1 |
| 3rd- Josh Lyons (Mansfield Senior) dec. Nathan Blake (Carrollton) | | 11-7 |
| 5th-Sam Raco (Buckeye) dec. Warren Wright (Highland) | | 8-4 |
126:4x4 | 1st- Brady O'Connor (Indian Valley) pin Jake Bartinelli (Buckeye) | | 1:02 |
| 3rd- Jayden Jones (Ashland) dec. Damoni Williams (Mansfield Senior) | | 3-0 |
| 5th- Walker Uhl (West Holmes) dec. Hunter Wilson (Maysville) | | 4-0 |
132:4x4 | 1st- Dalton Burcher (Indian Valley) maj. dec. Jake Bryson (Highland) | | md9-1 |
| 3rd- Jake Visintine (Ashland) pin Brayden Carter (Carrollton) | | 2:21 |
| 5th- Andrew Philion (Midview) dec. Brendan Cooper (Springfield) | | 10-6 |
138:4x4 | 1st- Mike Clark (Buckeye) maj. dec. Adam Lenhoff (Indian Valley) | | md8-0 |
| 3rd- Austin McNamara (Ashland) dec. Greg Mckee (Highland) | | 12-8 |
| 5th- Parker Mazik (Indian Creek) dec. Tanner Newbold (Carrollton) | | 3-2 |
145:4x4 | 1st- Ben Pasiuk (Carrollton) pin Jaret Lowry (Buckeye) | | 1:05 |
| 3rd- Garrett Crowner (Clear Fork) dec. Therron Stocker (Indian Valley) | | 5-2 |
| 5th- Mitch Wukelic (Indian Creek) dec. Caden Keathley*IVA (X4) | | 6-0 |
152:4x4 | 1st- Justin Shaw (Carrollton) dec. Landon Plank (Ashland) | | 7-4 |
| 3rd- Brady Linder (Highland) pin Nick Nietenbach (Buckeye) | | 2:06 |
| 5th- Zach Love (Indian Valley) maj. dec. Cruz Alexander (West Holmes) | | md10-2 |
160:4x4 | 1st- Brandon Daniels (Carrollton) dec. Jacob Armstrong (Indian Valley) | | 13-10 |
| 3rd- Gage Adkins (Ashland) dec. Skyler Cline (West Holmes) | | 7-2 |
| 5th-Noah Gusky (Midview) dec. Tyler Haney (Highland) | | 7-0 |
170:4x4 | 1st- Hayden Mcgee (Maysville) dec. Blake Wickline (Bloom-Carroll) | | 13-6 |
| 3rd- Jarrod Setliff (Buckeye) pin Jakob Beverly (Ashland) | | 4:09 |
| 5th- John Witschi (Clear Fork) dec. Logan Wilson (Indian Creek) | | 7-2 |
182:4x4 | 1st- Trever Begin (Midview) tech. fall David McCullough (Keystone) | | tf16-0 |
| 3rd- Brodey Parsons (Indian Valley) pin Stephen Baldridge (West Holmes) | | 2:02 |
| 5th- Brycen Light (Ashland) pin Houston Montgomery (Maysville) | | 0:35 |
195:4x3 | 1st- Justin Ocheltree (Keystone) pin Tristian Pitz (Ashland) | | 2:28 |
| 3rd- Seth Frambach (Midview) forfeit Nick Shephard (Fairless) | | Forfeit |
| 5th- Blake Dayton (Maysville) pin Travis McCullough*KEY (X1) | | 0:59 |
220:4x3 | 1st- Josh Bever (Ashland) pin Jacob Snider (Midview) | | 5:35 |
| 3rd- Nick Hickman (Keystone) pin Noah Rutledge (Carrollton) | | 3:41 |
| 5th- Gabe Howard (Maysville) pin Evan Merryman (Indian Creek) | | 4:50 |
285:4x4 | 1st- Cade Chapetta (Springfield) dec. Daniel Bucknavich (Midview) | | 6-4 |
| 3rd- Gavin Schlabach (Triway) Default Jake Bever (Ashland) | | Default |
| 5th- Colton Dayton (Maysville) pin Kerion O'Connor (Indian Valley) | | 2:22 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:4x3 | Cael Woods (West Holmes) pin Colton Bell (Midview) | | 0:18 |
| Case George (Ashland) tech. fall Eddie Pinc (Buckeye) | | tf17-2 |
| Adrion Hall (Mansfield Senior) pin Colton Campbell (Clear Fork) | | 2:55 |
| Michael Moffa (Highland) pin Jaydan Zbuka (Carrollton) | | 2:12 |
113:4x3 | Tyler Masters (West Holmes) maj. dec. Cohan Robinson (Ashland) | | md9-0 |
| Anthony Ashley (Buckeye) dec. Mason Hakeos (Springfield) | | 9-4 |
| Avery Snyder (Midview) dec. Corbin Miller*WHO (X2) | | 12-5 |
| Zach Ross (Indian Creek) pin Isaiah Thomas (Clear Fork) | | 3:19 |
120:4x4 | Thane Kaufman (West Holmes) pin Nathan Blake (Carrollton) | | 2:39 |
| Zak Anderson (Midview) maj. dec. Josh Lyons (Mansfield Senior) | | md10-2 |
| Warren Wright (Highland) dec. Brett Silvis (Ashland) | | 8-2 |
| Sam Raco (Buckeye) forfeit Joel Cooper (Springfield) | | Forfeit |
126:4x4 | Brady O'Connor (Indian Valley) dec. Damoni Williams (Mansfield Senior) | | 6-4 |
| Jake Bartinelli (Buckeye) dec. Jayden Jones (Ashland) | | 7-2 |
| Hunter Wilson (Maysville) maj. dec. Leo Smith (Highland) | | md13-4 |
| Walker Uhl (West Holmes) dec. Evan Lewis (Carrollton) | | 9-2 |
132:4x4 | Dalton Burcher (Indian Valley) pin Jake Visintine (Ashland) | | 1:55 |
| Jake Bryson (Highland) dec. Brayden Carter (Carrollton) | | 8-4 |
| Andrew Philion (Midview) pin Jeremy Brown (Indian Creek) | | 3:46 |
| Brendan Cooper (Springfield) pin Evan Willet (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:36 |
138:4x4 | Mike Clark (Buckeye) pin Austin McNamara (Ashland) | | 1:09 |
| Adam Lenhoff (Indian Valley) dec. Greg Mckee (Highland) | | 7-4 |
| Tanner Newbold (Carrollton) maj. dec. James Hutchinson (Midview) | | md13-4 |
| Parker Mazik (Indian Creek) pin Dylan Stoll (Springfield) | | 1:49 |
145:4x4 | Ben Pasiuk (Carrollton) tech. fall Therron Stocker (Indian Valley) | | tf16-0 |
| Jaret Lowry (Buckeye) pin Garrett Crowner (Clear Fork) | | 3:46 |
| Mitch Wukelic (Indian Creek) dec. Sy Tubbs (Springfield) | | 7-0 |
| Caden Keathley*IVA (X4) dec. Ross Eggleston (Bloom-Carroll) | | 9-6 |
152:4x4 | Justin Shaw (Carrollton) pin Nick Nietenbach (Buckeye) | | 5:08 |
| Landon Plank (Ashland) pin Brady Linder (Highland) | | 0:54 |
| Cruz Alexander (West Holmes) dec. Zakiar Artis-Joseph (Mansfield Senior) | | 4-0 |
| Zach Love (Indian Valley) pin Thayne Stocker*IVA (X3) | | 2:40 |
160:4x4 | Brandon Daniels (Carrollton) pin Gage Adkins (Ashland) | | 1:42 |
| Jacob Armstrong (Indian Valley) pin Skyler Cline (West Holmes) | | 1:09 |
| Noah Gusky (Midview) pin Devon Berresford (Fairless) | | 3:02 |
| Tyler Haney (Highland) pin Frank Hague (Indian Creek) | | 4:40 |
170:4x4 | Blake Wickline (Bloom-Carroll) pin Jakob Beverly (Ashland) | | 3:33 |
| Hayden Mcgee (Maysville) dec. Jarrod Setliff (Buckeye) | | 10-4 |
| John Witschi (Clear Fork) pin Peyton Doan (Triway) | | 2:31 |
| Logan Wilson (Indian Creek) dec. Jaret Lane (Carrollton) | | 8-1 |
182:4x4 | Trever Begin (Midview) pin Brodey Parsons (Indian Valley) | | 0:51 |
| David McCullough (Keystone) pin Stephen Baldridge (West Holmes) | | 1:58 |
| Brycen Light (Ashland) dec. Alex Merwin (Triway) | | 9-3 |
| Houston Montgomery (Maysville) pin Seth Brown (Carrollton) | | 2:42 |
195:4x3 | Tristian Pitz (Ashland) forfeit Nick Shephard (Fairless) | | Forfeit |
| Justin Ocheltree (Keystone) dec. Seth Frambach (Midview) | | 3-1 |
| Travis McCullough*KEY (X1) pin Joey Geiger (Springfield) | | 2:20 |
| Blake Dayton (Maysville) pin Easton Smith*MAY (X2) | | 5:53 |
220:4x3 | Josh Bever (Ashland) pin Nick Hickman (Keystone) | | 3:10 |
| Jacob Snider (Midview) pin Noah Rutledge (Carrollton) | | 1:58 |
| Gabe Howard (Maysville) pin Jason Marchand*TRI (X2) | | 4:31 |
| Evan Merryman (Indian Creek) forfeit Jacob Forgan (Highland) | | Forfeit |
285:4x4 | Cade Chapetta (Springfield) pin Jake Bever (Ashland) | | 1:29 |
| Daniel Bucknavich (Midview) pin Gavin Schlabach (Triway) | | 1:58 |
| Colton Dayton (Maysville) pin Brandon Smith (Keystone) | | 0:30 |
| Kerion O'Connor (Indian Valley) pin Tavis Rutledge (Carrollton) | | 4:13 |
|
Fourth Round |
106:4x3 | Cael Woods (West Holmes) pin Adrion Hall (Mansfield Senior) | | 0:27 |
| Colton Bell (Midview) pin Colton Campbell (Clear Fork) | | 3:33 |
| Eddie Pinc (Buckeye) tech. fall Jaydan Zbuka (Carrollton) | | tf15-0 |
| Case George (Ashland) pin Michael Moffa (Highland) | | 1:09 |
113:4x3 | Tyler Masters (West Holmes) pin Corbin Miller*WHO (X2) | | 1:08 |
| Cohan Robinson (Ashland) tech. fall Avery Snyder (Midview) | | tf17-0 |
| Mason Hakeos (Springfield) pin Isaiah Thomas (Clear Fork) | | 0:36 |
| Anthony Ashley (Buckeye) pin Zach Ross (Indian Creek) | | 0:20 |
195:4x3 | Nick Shephard (Fairless) pin Joey Geiger (Springfield) | | 1:58 |
| Tristian Pitz (Ashland) pin Travis McCullough*KEY (X1) | | 1:45 |
| Justin Ocheltree (Keystone) pin Blake Dayton (Maysville) | | 0:53 |
| Seth Frambach (Midview) pin Easton Smith*MAY (X2) | | 0:51 |
220:4x3 | Josh Bever (Ashland) pin Jason Marchand*TRI (X2) | | 0:11 |
| Nick Hickman (Keystone) pin Gabe Howard (Maysville) | | 4:58 |
| Jacob Snider (Midview) forfeit Jacob Forgan (Highland) | | Forfeit |
| Noah Rutledge (Carrollton) pin Evan Merryman (Indian Creek) | | 1:41 |
|
Third Round |
106:4x3 | Cael Woods (West Holmes) pin Eli Vaudrin (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:11 |
| Jaydan Zbuka (Carrollton) pin Paul Payne (Fairless) | | 0:28 |
| Case George (Ashland) pin Adrion Hall (Mansfield Senior) | | 2:32 |
113:4x3 | Tyler Masters (West Holmes) pin Zach Ross (Indian Creek) | | 0:24 |
| Cohan Robinson (Ashland) pin Isaiah Thomas (Clear Fork) | | 0:40 |
| Mason Hakeos (Springfield) pin Avery Snyder (Midview) | | 1:13 |
| Anthony Ashley (Buckeye) disq. Mason Watts (Maysville) | | Disq |
120:4x4 | Thane Kaufman (West Holmes) pin Clayton Vickers (Indian Valley) | | 1:44 |
| Nathan Blake (Carrollton) maj. dec. Warren Wright (Highland) | | md9-0 |
| Josh Lyons (Mansfield Senior) tech. fall Marshall Humphrey (Maysville) | | tf17-1 |
| Sam Raco (Buckeye) pin Cody Ledsome (Fairless) | | 0:17 |
| Zak Anderson (Midview) tech. fall Joel Cooper (Springfield) | | tf15-0 |
| Kendel Weber*WHO (X1) pin Chase Wortman (Clear Fork) | | 3:20 |
126:4x4 | Brady O'Connor (Indian Valley) tech. fall Leo Smith (Highland) | | tf18-0 |
| Jake Finogle*ICR (X2) dec. Gabe Deringer (Triway) | | 10-7 |
| Damoni Williams (Mansfield Senior) dec. Hunter Wilson (Maysville) | | 5-4 |
| Jayden Jones (Ashland) dec. Walker Uhl (West Holmes) | | 3-0 |
| Roger Naylor*IVA (X1) pin Nick Beriswell (Keystone) | | 1:54 |
| Jake Bartinelli (Buckeye) tech. fall Evan Lewis (Carrollton) | | tf16-0 |
| Andrew Stoll (Springfield) pin Johnny Giusto (Indian Creek) | | 1:43 |
132:4x4 | Dalton Burcher (Indian Valley) pin Ryan Steppenbacker (Buckeye) | | 1:08 |
| Jeremy Brown (Indian Creek) forfeit Trey Back (Clear Fork) | | Forfeit |
| Jake Visintine (Ashland) pin Andrew Philion (Midview) | | 4:54 |
| Brayden Carter (Carrollton) dec. Brendan Cooper (Springfield) | | 6-4 |
| Jake Bryson (Highland) pin Evan Willet (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:25 |
| Jarek Snow (West Holmes) pin Nathan Hemperly*IVA (X1) | | 0:21 |
138:4x4 | Mike Clark (Buckeye) tech. fall James Hutchinson (Midview) | | tf17-0 |
| Cyrus Hock (Mansfield Senior) dec. Robbie Donahoe (Tuscar. C.C.) | | 5-0 |
| Austin McNamara (Ashland) dec. Tanner Newbold (Carrollton) | | 8-6 |
| Greg Mckee (Highland) dec. Parker Mazik (Indian Creek) | | 9-7 |
| Jeremiah Swinderman*IVA (X3) pin Brady Au (Clear Fork) | | 2:20 |
| Adam Lenhoff (Indian Valley) dec. Dylan Stoll (Springfield) | | 5-0 |
| Michael Briggs (Triway) pin Ariah Snyder*MID (X1) | | 1:14 |
145:4x4 | Ben Pasiuk (Carrollton) pin Chase Dillow (Ashland) | | 2:54 |
| Sy Tubbs (Springfield) dec. Baile Lykins (Mansfield Senior) | | 6-4 |
| Bradley Staron (Highland) dec. Justin Wendling (Midview) | | 13-8 |
| Therron Stocker (Indian Valley) dec. Mitch Wukelic (Indian Creek) | | 10-4 |
| Jaret Lowry (Buckeye) pin Alex Warne (Maysville) | | 3:25 |
| Caden Keathley*IVA (X4) pin Gavin Greer (West Holmes) | | 3:12 |
| Garrett Crowner (Clear Fork) tech. fall Ross Eggleston (Bloom-Carroll) | | tf16-1 |
| Brandon Yu*HIG (X2) pin John Clore (Tuscar. C.C.) | | 0:27 |
152:4x4 | Justin Shaw (Carrollton) pin Tre Anderson*WHO (X4) | | 3:00 |
| Zakiar Artis-Joseph (Mansfield Senior) dec. Cameron Honis (Midview) | | 5-3 |
| Nick Nietenbach (Buckeye) dec. Cruz Alexander (West Holmes) | | 8-5 |
| Brady Linder (Highland) forfeit Brayden Starkey (Indian Creek) | | Forfeit |
| Landon Plank (Ashland) pin Zach Love (Indian Valley) | | 1:24 |
160:4x4 | Devon Berresford (Fairless) pin Cade Jones (Maysville) | | 1:29 |
| Gage Adkins (Ashland) dec. Doug Brown (Buckeye) | | 4-0 |
| Skyler Cline (West Holmes) pin Tyler Haney (Highland) | | 1:24 |
| Jacob Armstrong (Indian Valley) pin Jose Moralez (Keystone) | | 3:48 |
| Frank Hague (Indian Creek) pin Jordon Artrip (Mansfield Senior) | | 4:50 |
170:4x4 | Blake Wickline (Bloom-Carroll) pin Peyton Doan (Triway) | | 3:16 |
| Mattew Love*IVA (X1) pin Josh Webb (Fairless) | | 1:48 |
| Jakob Beverly (Ashland) pin John Witschi (Clear Fork) | | 3:02 |
| Jarrod Setliff (Buckeye) maj. dec. Logan Wilson (Indian Creek) | | md17-5 |
| Jarrett Swinderman (Indian Valley) forfeit Harrison Truitt (Highland) | | Forfeit |
| Hayden Mcgee (Maysville) maj. dec. Jaret Lane (Carrollton) | | md14-3 |
| Dustin Wells (Midview) pin Mason Thoman*TRI (X2) | | 2:24 |
182:4x4 | Trever Begin (Midview) tech. fall Brycen Light (Ashland) | | tf16-0 |
| Al Bailey*MSE (X2) pin Shawn Allen (Indian Creek) | | 1:53 |
| Brodey Parsons (Indian Valley) pin Alex Merwin (Triway) | | 1:26 |
| Stephen Baldridge (West Holmes) pin Micah Schwartzentraub (Fairless) | | 3:20 |
| Houston Montgomery (Maysville) pin Seth Miller (Mansfield Senior) | | 5:58 |
| David McCullough (Keystone) pin Austin Dibiascio (Buckeye) | | 0:27 |
| Seth Brown (Carrollton) pin Nathan Hina*MAY (X1) | | 4:49 |
195:4x3 | Nick Shephard (Fairless) pin Easton Smith*MAY (X2) | | 1:33 |
| Blake Dayton (Maysville) maj. dec. Ryan Agler (Triway) | | md9-0 |
| Justin Ocheltree (Keystone) pin Tristian Pitz (Ashland) | | 3:53 |
| Seth Frambach (Midview) pin Joey Geiger (Springfield) | | 4:30 |
220:4x3 | Josh Bever (Ashland) pin Luke Bruce (Fairless) | | 2:18 |
| Jacob Snider (Midview) pin Gabe Howard (Maysville) | | 3:11 |
| Noah Rutledge (Carrollton) pin Jason Marchand*TRI (X2) | | 2:26 |
285:4x4 | Cade Chapetta (Springfield) dec. Brandon Smith (Keystone) | | 12-6 |
| Ilya Strickler*MAY (X2) pin Gabe Neukam (Fairless) | | 3:52 |
| Jake Bever (Ashland) pin Colton Dayton (Maysville) | | 0:29 |
| Gavin Schlabach (Triway) dec. Kerion O'Connor (Indian Valley) | | 3-2 |
| Ethan VanSickle (West Holmes) pin Tim Garn*KEY (X4) | | 7:09UTB |
| Daniel Bucknavich (Midview) pin Tavis Rutledge (Carrollton) | | 2:32 |
| Luke Moore*KEY (X1) pin Nathan Zink (Indian Creek) | | 1:02 |
|
Second Round |
106:4x3 | Michael Moffa (Highland) tech. fall Eli Vaudrin (Bloom-Carroll) | | tf22-7 |
| Colton Campbell (Clear Fork) pin Paul Payne (Fairless) | | 0:21 |
| Adrion Hall (Mansfield Senior) tech. fall Katie Vogt-Sheilds*BUC (X1) | | tf16-0 |
113:4x3 | Zach Ross (Indian Creek) dec. John Bova (Highland) | | 7-6 |
| Avery Snyder (Midview) dec. Ellie Paterra*ICR (X1) | | 13-7 |
| Corbin Miller*WHO (X2) disq. Mason Watts (Maysville) | | Disq |
120:4x4 | Brett Silvis (Ashland) dec. Clayton Vickers (Indian Valley) | | 7-1 |
| Nathan Blake (Carrollton) tech. fall Daniel Ross (Indian Creek) | | tf17-1 |
| Josh Lyons (Mansfield Senior) pin Cody Ledsome (Fairless) | | 1:08 |
| Sam Raco (Buckeye) pin Marshall Humphrey (Maysville) | | 1:57 |
| Zak Anderson (Midview) pin Chase Wortman (Clear Fork) | | 3:25 |
| Joel Cooper (Springfield) pin Kendel Weber*WHO (X1) | | 1:42 |
126:4x4 | Brady O'Connor (Indian Valley) tech. fall Gabe Deringer (Triway) | | tf15-0 |
| Leo Smith (Highland) pin Jake Finogle*ICR (X2) | | 2:58 |
| Damoni Williams (Mansfield Senior) pin Dominic Calabrese*BUC (X3) | | 3:01 |
| Jayden Jones (Ashland) pin Roger Naylor*IVA (X1) | | 1:43 |
| Walker Uhl (West Holmes) pin Nick Beriswell (Keystone) | | 2:14 |
| Jake Bartinelli (Buckeye) tech. fall Andrew Stoll (Springfield) | | tf15-0 |
| Evan Lewis (Carrollton) pin Johnny Giusto (Indian Creek) | | 0:58 |
132:4x4 | Dalton Burcher (Indian Valley) pin Jeremy Brown (Indian Creek) | | 1:38 |
| Ryan Steppenbacker (Buckeye) dec. Trey Back (Clear Fork) | | 9-8 |
| Andrew Philion (Midview) pin Brandon Percy (Mansfield Senior) | | 1:22 |
| Brayden Carter (Carrollton) pin Curtis Toth (Keystone) | | 0:25 |
| Jake Bryson (Highland) pin Jarek Snow (West Holmes) | | 1:49 |
| Evan Willet (Bloom-Carroll) pin Nathan Hemperly*IVA (X1) | | 1:04 |
138:4x4 | Mike Clark (Buckeye) pin Cyrus Hock (Mansfield Senior) | | 1:40 |
| James Hutchinson (Midview) maj. dec. Robbie Donahoe (Tuscar. C.C.) | | md13-2 |
| Tanner Newbold (Carrollton) tech. fall Kole Wickline (Bloom-Carroll) | | tf15-0 |
| Greg Mckee (Highland) pin Brady Au (Clear Fork) | | 0:30 |
| Parker Mazik (Indian Creek) pin Jeremiah Swinderman*IVA (X3) | | 1:49 |
| Adam Lenhoff (Indian Valley) tech. fall Michael Briggs (Triway) | | tf15-0 |
| Dylan Stoll (Springfield) pin Ariah Snyder*MID (X1) | | 0:21 |
145:4x4 | Ben Pasiuk (Carrollton) pin Sy Tubbs (Springfield) | | 1:03 |
| Chase Dillow (Ashland) pin Baile Lykins (Mansfield Senior) | | 1:49 |
| Mitch Wukelic (Indian Creek) dec. Bradley Staron (Highland) | | 7-1 |
| Therron Stocker (Indian Valley) pin Justin Wendling (Midview) | | 2:30 |
| Jaret Lowry (Buckeye) pin Caden Keathley*IVA (X4) | | 1:58 |
| Alex Warne (Maysville) dec. Gavin Greer (West Holmes) | | 8-4 |
| Garrett Crowner (Clear Fork) pin Brandon Yu*HIG (X2) | | 3:09 |
| Ross Eggleston (Bloom-Carroll) dec. John Clore (Tuscar. C.C.) | | 9-4 |
152:4x4 | Justin Shaw (Carrollton) tech. fall Zakiar Artis-Joseph (Mansfield Senior) | | tf21-6 |
| Cameron Honis (Midview) maj. dec. Tre Anderson*WHO (X4) | | md8-0 |
| Brady Linder (Highland) pin Thayne Stocker*IVA (X3) | | 1:48 |
| Landon Plank (Ashland) pin Hunter Mora*BUC (X1) | | 1:28 |
160:4x4 | Brandon Daniels (Carrollton) pin Devon Berresford (Fairless) | | 0:23 |
| Gage Adkins (Ashland) maj. dec. Noah Gusky (Midview) | | md12-4 |
| Skyler Cline (West Holmes) pin Preston Slocum*IVA (X2) | | 1:30 |
| Jacob Armstrong (Indian Valley) pin Frank Hague (Indian Creek) | | 2:27 |
| Jordon Artrip (Mansfield Senior) pin Jose Moralez (Keystone) | | 0:18 |
170:4x4 | Blake Wickline (Bloom-Carroll) pin Josh Webb (Fairless) | | 1:47 |
| Peyton Doan (Triway) dec. Mattew Love*IVA (X1) | | 7-0 |
| Jakob Beverly (Ashland) maj. dec. Hayden Baker (West Holmes) | | md16-5 |
| Jarrod Setliff (Buckeye) forfeit Harrison Truitt (Highland) | | Forfeit |
| Logan Wilson (Indian Creek) pin Jarrett Swinderman (Indian Valley) | | 3:47 |
| Hayden Mcgee (Maysville) pin Mason Thoman*TRI (X2) | | 2:15 |
| Jaret Lane (Carrollton) pin Dustin Wells (Midview) | | 1:48 |
182:4x4 | Trever Begin (Midview) pin Al Bailey*MSE (X2) | | 1:05 |
| Brycen Light (Ashland) pin Shawn Allen (Indian Creek) | | 1:02 |
| Alex Merwin (Triway) forfeit Gabe Noble (Highland) | | Forfeit |
| Stephen Baldridge (West Holmes) pin Seth Miller (Mansfield Senior) | | 0:24 |
| Houston Montgomery (Maysville) dec. Micah Schwartzentraub (Fairless) | | 11-5 |
| David McCullough (Keystone) pin Nathan Hina*MAY (X1) | | 2:14 |
| Seth Brown (Carrollton) pin Austin Dibiascio (Buckeye) | | 3:22 |
195:4x3 | Easton Smith*MAY (X2) pin Nick Scandlon (Buckeye) | | 3:42 |
| Travis McCullough*KEY (X1) dec. Ryan Agler (Triway) | | 3-0 |
| Tristian Pitz (Ashland) pin Chase Baxter (Carrollton) | | 2:00 |
| Joey Geiger (Springfield) pin Brandon Hiles (Indian Creek) | | 0:57 |
220:4x3 | Evan Merryman (Indian Creek) pin Luke Bruce (Fairless) | | 0:35 |
| Jacob Snider (Midview) pin Jacob Hejduk*ICR (X1) | | 1:06 |
| Jason Marchand*TRI (X2) pin Landon Hollopeter (Buckeye) | | 1:07 |
285:4x4 | Cade Chapetta (Springfield) pin Ilya Strickler*MAY (X2) | | 0:38 |
| Brandon Smith (Keystone) pin Gabe Neukam (Fairless) | | 3:03 |
| Colton Dayton (Maysville) pin Tanner Quillin*IVA (X3) | | 0:15 |
| Gavin Schlabach (Triway) pin Tim Garn*KEY (X4) | | 0:23 |
| Kerion O'Connor (Indian Valley) pin Ethan VanSickle (West Holmes) | | 1:00 |
| Daniel Bucknavich (Midview) pin Nathan Zink (Indian Creek) | | 0:25 |
| Tavis Rutledge (Carrollton) pin Luke Moore*KEY (X1) | | 1:43 |
|
First Round |
106:4x3 | Cael Woods (West Holmes) pin Michael Moffa (Highland) | | 1:21 |
| Colton Campbell (Clear Fork) dec. Jaydan Zbuka (Carrollton) | | 15-11 |
| Eddie Pinc (Buckeye) pin Colton Bell (Midview) | | 4:40 |
| Case George (Ashland) pin Katie Vogt-Sheilds*BUC (X1) | | 0:28 |
113:4x3 | Tyler Masters (West Holmes) pin John Bova (Highland) | | 1:12 |
| Mason Hakeos (Springfield) pin Ellie Paterra*ICR (X1) | | 1:52 |
| Anthony Ashley (Buckeye) pin Corbin Miller*WHO (X2) | | 0:29 |
120:4x4 | Thane Kaufman (West Holmes) pin Brett Silvis (Ashland) | | 1:02 |
| Warren Wright (Highland) pin Daniel Ross (Indian Creek) | | 2:26 |
| Josh Lyons (Mansfield Senior) maj. dec. Sam Raco (Buckeye) | | md15-4 |
| Marshall Humphrey (Maysville) pin Cody Ledsome (Fairless) | | 1:37 |
| Zak Anderson (Midview) pin Kendel Weber*WHO (X1) | | 0:14 |
| Joel Cooper (Springfield) pin Chase Wortman (Clear Fork) | | 1:06 |
126:4x4 | Brady O'Connor (Indian Valley) tech. fall Jake Finogle*ICR (X2) | | tf17-0 |
| Leo Smith (Highland) pin Gabe Deringer (Triway) | | 2:35 |
| Hunter Wilson (Maysville) maj. dec. Dominic Calabrese*BUC (X3) | | md14-3 |
| Jayden Jones (Ashland) pin Nick Beriswell (Keystone) | | 2:46 |
| Walker Uhl (West Holmes) pin Roger Naylor*IVA (X1) | | 2:39 |
| Jake Bartinelli (Buckeye) pin Johnny Giusto (Indian Creek) | | 1:05 |
| Evan Lewis (Carrollton) dec. Andrew Stoll (Springfield) | | 14-9 |
132:4x4 | Dalton Burcher (Indian Valley) pin Trey Back (Clear Fork) | | 0:37 |
| Jeremy Brown (Indian Creek) pin Ryan Steppenbacker (Buckeye) | | 4:24 |
| Jake Visintine (Ashland) pin Brandon Percy (Mansfield Senior) | | 1:06 |
| Brendan Cooper (Springfield) pin Curtis Toth (Keystone) | | 0:54 |
| Jake Bryson (Highland) pin Nathan Hemperly*IVA (X1) | | 1:28 |
| Evan Willet (Bloom-Carroll) pin Jarek Snow (West Holmes) | | 5:10 |
138:4x4 | Mike Clark (Buckeye) pin Robbie Donahoe (Tuscar. C.C.) | | 2:27 |
| James Hutchinson (Midview) maj. dec. Cyrus Hock (Mansfield Senior) | | md14-3 |
| Austin McNamara (Ashland) pin Kole Wickline (Bloom-Carroll) | | 2:23 |
| Greg Mckee (Highland) pin Jeremiah Swinderman*IVA (X3) | | 2:41 |
| Parker Mazik (Indian Creek) pin Brady Au (Clear Fork) | | 0:21 |
| Adam Lenhoff (Indian Valley) pin Ariah Snyder*MID (X1) | | 3:21 |
| Dylan Stoll (Springfield) dec. Michael Briggs (Triway) | | 7-5 |
145:4x4 | Ben Pasiuk (Carrollton) pin Baile Lykins (Mansfield Senior) | | 3:49 |
| Sy Tubbs (Springfield) dec. Chase Dillow (Ashland) | | 9-3 |
| Mitch Wukelic (Indian Creek) pin Justin Wendling (Midview) | | 0:52 |
| Therron Stocker (Indian Valley) dec. Bradley Staron (Highland) | | 8-2 |
| Jaret Lowry (Buckeye) pin Gavin Greer (West Holmes) | | 2:17 |
| Caden Keathley*IVA (X4) dec. Alex Warne (Maysville) | | 8-2 |
| Garrett Crowner (Clear Fork) pin John Clore (Tuscar. C.C.) | | 2:44 |
| Ross Eggleston (Bloom-Carroll) pin Brandon Yu*HIG (X2) | | 3:32 |
152:4x4 | Justin Shaw (Carrollton) tech. fall Cameron Honis (Midview) | | tf23-6 |
| Zakiar Artis-Joseph (Mansfield Senior) pin Tre Anderson*WHO (X4) | | 1:58 |
| Thayne Stocker*IVA (X3) dec. Brayden Starkey (Indian Creek) | | 10-6 |
| Zach Love (Indian Valley) pin Hunter Mora*BUC (X1) | | 1:10 |
160:4x4 | Brandon Daniels (Carrollton) pin Cade Jones (Maysville) | | 1:44 |
| Noah Gusky (Midview) dec. Doug Brown (Buckeye) | | 4-1 |
| Tyler Haney (Highland) pin Preston Slocum*IVA (X2) | | 3:47 |
| Jacob Armstrong (Indian Valley) pin Jordon Artrip (Mansfield Senior) | | 1:23 |
| Frank Hague (Indian Creek) pin Jose Moralez (Keystone) | | 3:11 |
170:4x4 | Blake Wickline (Bloom-Carroll) pin Mattew Love*IVA (X1) | | 5:58 |
| Peyton Doan (Triway) pin Josh Webb (Fairless) | | 2:23 |
| John Witschi (Clear Fork) pin Hayden Baker (West Holmes) | | 0:51 |
| Jarrod Setliff (Buckeye) pin Jarrett Swinderman (Indian Valley) | | 2:53 |
| Logan Wilson (Indian Creek) pin Harrison Truitt (Highland) | | 0:29 |
| Hayden Mcgee (Maysville) pin Dustin Wells (Midview) | | 1:44 |
| Jaret Lane (Carrollton) pin Mason Thoman*TRI (X2) | | 1:23 |
182:4x4 | Trever Begin (Midview) pin Shawn Allen (Indian Creek) | | 1:00 |
| Brycen Light (Ashland) pin Al Bailey*MSE (X2) | | 0:59 |
| Brodey Parsons (Indian Valley) pin Gabe Noble (Highland) | | 0:44 |
| Stephen Baldridge (West Holmes) pin Houston Montgomery (Maysville) | | 0:50 |
| Micah Schwartzentraub (Fairless) pin Seth Miller (Mansfield Senior) | | 1:37 |
| David McCullough (Keystone) maj. dec. Seth Brown (Carrollton) | | md13-1 |
| Nathan Hina*MAY (X1) dec. Austin Dibiascio (Buckeye) | | 5-3 |
195:4x3 | Nick Shephard (Fairless) pin Nick Scandlon (Buckeye) | | 0:26 |
| Travis McCullough*KEY (X1) dec. Blake Dayton (Maysville) | | 10-9 |
| Justin Ocheltree (Keystone) pin Chase Baxter (Carrollton) | | 1:01 |
| Seth Frambach (Midview) pin Brandon Hiles (Indian Creek) | | 0:47 |
220:4x3 | Josh Bever (Ashland) pin Evan Merryman (Indian Creek) | | 2:22 |
| Nick Hickman (Keystone) pin Jacob Forgan (Highland) | | 0:49 |
| Gabe Howard (Maysville) pin Jacob Hejduk*ICR (X1) | | 2:26 |
| Noah Rutledge (Carrollton) pin Landon Hollopeter (Buckeye) | | 2:18 |
285:4x4 | Cade Chapetta (Springfield) pin Gabe Neukam (Fairless) | | 4:27 |
| Brandon Smith (Keystone) pin Ilya Strickler*MAY (X2) | | 4:57 |
| Jake Bever (Ashland) pin Tanner Quillin*IVA (X3) | | 0:33 |
| Gavin Schlabach (Triway) pin Ethan VanSickle (West Holmes) | | 0:38 |
| Kerion O'Connor (Indian Valley) pin Tim Garn*KEY (X4) | | 1:27 |
| Daniel Bucknavich (Midview) pin Luke Moore*KEY (X1) | | 0:54 |
| Tavis Rutledge (Carrollton) pin Nathan Zink (Indian Creek) | | 1:24 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-27-2018 19:10:12 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |